Cleaney
Office & Commercial Cleaning Services
1300 707 371
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Cleaney Pty Ltd

Introduction

Welcome to Cleaney Pty Ltd. We value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard your data in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles.

Information Collection

Cleaney Pty Ltd collects personal information to provide and improve our commercial cleaning services. The types of information we collect include:

– Contact details (name, address, phone number, email)

– Payment information

– Service preferences and feedback

– Any other information relevant to the provision of our services

We collect information through various methods, including:

– Contact/quote forms on our website

– Phone calls

Use of Information

The information we collect is used to:

– Provide and manage our cleaning services

– Process payments and invoices

– Communicate with customers regarding appointments and services

– Improve our services and customer experience

– Comply with legal obligations

Data Sharing

Cleaney Pty Ltd respects your privacy and does not share your personal information with third parties.

Data Security

We take the security of your personal information seriously. Cleaney Pty Ltd employs various measures to protect your data, including:

– Secure servers and data encryption

– Regular security audits and updates

– Restricted access to personal information to authorised personnel only

User Rights

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information held by Cleaney Pty Ltd. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the details provided below.

Cookies and Tracking

Our website uses cookies and other tracking technologies to enhance your experience. Cookies help us understand how you use our site and improve its functionality. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Cleaney Pty Ltd may update this privacy policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on our website, and we encourage you to review the policy periodically.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or how we handle your personal information, please contact us at:

Cleaney Pty Ltd  

Email: hello@cleaney.com.au  

Phone: 1300 707 371